557 Jasmine Ln Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $713,291
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Jasmine Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $675,323, approximately $519 per square foot. 557 Jasmine Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alice Shaw Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Northington Paul
Bought by
Ando Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,145
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$587,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ando Edwin | $272,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ando Edwin | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $426,202 | $253,446 | $172,756 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $409,654 | $243,605 | $166,049 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $401,623 | $238,829 | $162,794 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $353,000 | $200,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $307,000 | $174,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $295,000 | $167,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $289,000 | $164,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $275,000 | $156,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $250,000 | $142,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $238,000 | $135,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,000 | $132,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map