557 Lemonwood Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Lemonwood Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $304,137, approximately $272 per square foot. 557 Lemonwood Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Christopher J and Mcguire Kelley Ann
Bought by
Nelson Christopher J and Nelson Kelley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,208
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Smith Bradley Nathan
Bought by
Nelson Christopher J and Mcguire Kelley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Christopher J | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Christopher J | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Christopher J | $131,600 | |
| Closed | Nelson Christopher J | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $57,740 | $28,250 | $29,490 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $51,620 | $21,980 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $51,620 | $21,980 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $44,900 | $18,830 | $26,070 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $44,900 | $18,830 | $26,070 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $39,240 | $15,680 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $39,240 | $15,680 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $35,470 | $11,760 | $23,710 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $35,470 | $11,760 | $23,710 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $28,500 | $9,420 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map