557 Mohawk Rd Lincoln, ME 04457
Estimated Value: $79,427 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Mohawk Rd, Lincoln, ME 04457 and is currently estimated at $174,107. 557 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Enfield Station Elementary School, Hichborn Middle School, and Penobscot Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Fam Properties Llc
Bought by
Stoneton James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Thomas James A
Bought by
Fam Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneton James | $20,000 | -- | |
| Fam Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fam Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $67,300 | $43,000 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $51,500 | $32,800 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $959 | $37,300 | $22,900 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $821 | $37,300 | $22,900 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $698 | $37,300 | $22,900 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $743 | $34,400 | $22,400 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $795 | $34,400 | $22,400 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $644 | $27,900 | $17,400 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $629 | $27,900 | $17,400 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $623 | $27,900 | $17,400 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $619 | $27,900 | $17,400 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $625 | $27,900 | $17,400 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | $641 | $27,900 | $17,400 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map