557 Observatory Dr Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $226,785
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Observatory Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $205,446, approximately $147 per square foot. 557 Observatory Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Stuart Michael D and Stuart Silke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Hoskins Arnold T and Hoskins Phyllis E
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Princeton Employees Credit Union Inc
Bought by
Hoskins Arnold T and Hoskins Phyllis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Kidd Donald R and Jeannette W Kidd O
Bought by
Princeton Employees Credit Union Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Michael D | $26,000 | Attorney | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $56,000 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Attorney | |
| Hoskins Arnold T | $92,000 | Title Masters Agency Inc | |
| Princeton Employees Credit Union Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoskins Arnold T | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $59,266 | $9,702 | $49,564 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $59,266 | $9,702 | $49,564 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $59,266 | $9,702 | $49,564 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $42,438 | $8,698 | $33,740 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $42,438 | $8,698 | $33,740 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $42,438 | $8,698 | $33,740 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $36,271 | $7,434 | $28,837 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $36,271 | $7,434 | $28,837 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $36,271 | $7,434 | $28,837 |
| 2016 | $575 | $11,239 | $7,767 | $3,472 |
| 2015 | $578 | $11,239 | $7,767 | $3,472 |
| 2014 | $580 | $11,239 | $7,767 | $3,472 |
| 2013 | $511 | $10,126 | $6,997 | $3,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map