558 Observatory Dr Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $186,115 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Observatory Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $205,029, approximately $190 per square foot. 558 Observatory Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Seiller Lambert A and Seiller Carol F
Bought by
Seiller Lambert A and Seiller Carol F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiller Lambert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $57,278 | $13,290 | $43,988 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $57,278 | $13,290 | $43,988 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $57,278 | $13,290 | $43,988 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $35,589 | $11,988 | $23,601 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $35,589 | $11,988 | $23,601 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $35,589 | $11,988 | $23,601 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $30,416 | $10,245 | $20,171 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $30,416 | $10,245 | $20,171 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $30,416 | $10,245 | $20,171 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $32,085 | $10,759 | $21,326 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $32,085 | $10,759 | $21,326 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $32,085 | $10,759 | $21,326 |
| 2013 | $1,442 | $28,904 | $9,692 | $19,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map