557 Ridge Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $393,866
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $382,717, approximately $354 per square foot. 557 Ridge Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Sody Elena
Bought by
Russell Todd J and Russell John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,236
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Sody Elena
Bought by
Russell Todd J and Russell John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,236
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Green Bruce E
Bought by
Sody Elena and Martin Glenn E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Todd J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Russell Todd J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Sody Elena | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Todd J | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Russell Todd J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $266,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $249,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $233,000 | $100,800 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $223,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $214,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $204,900 | $100,800 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $200,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $195,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map