557 Stoddards Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Stoddards Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $460,188, approximately $219 per square foot. 557 Stoddards Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Fsr Ugalde Roger and Fsr Andrea J
Bought by
Pace Brentwood Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,054
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$410,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Friesen Ellen A
Bought by
Canman Robert E and Canman Terry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,054
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$410,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Brentwood Partners Llc | $138,300 | First American Title Co | |
| Canman Robert E | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canman Robert E | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $74,950 | $28,650 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $67,700 | $16,110 | $51,590 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $67,700 | $16,110 | $51,590 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $56,390 | $17,900 | $38,490 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $56,390 | $17,900 | $38,490 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $54,840 | $17,900 | $36,940 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $54,840 | $17,900 | $36,940 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $51,360 | $14,350 | $37,010 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $51,360 | $14,350 | $37,010 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $46,400 | $11,650 | $34,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map