557 Summers Dr Norfolk, VA 23509
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Summers Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $286,922, approximately $239 per square foot. 557 Summers Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Mozart Investment Llc
Bought by
Wilkinson William Tice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Outstanding Balance
$270,859
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Linda
Bought by
Mozart Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Lewis James R
Bought by
Lewis James R and Lewis Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson William Tice | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mozart Investment Llc | $141,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkinson William Tice | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Mozart Investment Llc | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis James R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $290,600 | $69,000 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $280,900 | $69,000 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $185,000 | $69,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $179,200 | $69,000 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $153,900 | $60,000 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $139,900 | $49,500 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $135,600 | $49,500 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $133,200 | $49,500 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $130,000 | $49,500 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $135,200 | $49,500 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $135,200 | $49,500 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $135,200 | $49,500 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map