557 W Scott Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $357,286 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 W Scott Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $368,072, approximately $263 per square foot. 557 W Scott Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Bachiller Rayfel M
Bought by
Ward Mathew Greg and Ward Jennifer Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,961
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$332,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Mathew Greg | $110,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Mathew Greg | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Ward Mathew Greg | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $162,478 | $36,921 | $125,557 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $156,172 | $35,489 | $120,683 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $153,111 | $34,794 | $118,317 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $150,110 | $34,112 | $115,998 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $148,572 | $33,763 | $114,809 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $145,659 | $33,101 | $112,558 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $142,803 | $32,452 | $110,351 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $140,004 | $31,816 | $108,188 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $137,260 | $31,193 | $106,067 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $135,199 | $30,725 | $104,474 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $132,552 | $30,124 | $102,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map