557 Whipple St Fall River, MA 02724
Father Kelly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,225 - $593,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Whipple St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $518,556, approximately $187 per square foot. 557 Whipple St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Henry Lord Community School, B M C Durfee High School, and Argosy Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Cabral David G
Bought by
Cabral Ft and Cabral
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Cabral John
Bought by
Cabral David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cabral Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cabral David G | $91,000 | -- | |
| Cabral David G | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabral David G | $88,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabral David G | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabral David G | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $463,000 | $105,700 | $357,300 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $350,200 | $101,800 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $287,500 | $84,100 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $251,000 | $80,100 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $218,800 | $76,200 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $191,600 | $75,100 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $165,200 | $72,300 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $166,200 | $78,300 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $162,600 | $74,700 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $165,100 | $79,400 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $165,100 | $79,400 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $171,000 | $77,100 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map