5570 Byhalia Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,982 - $436,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,273
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5570 Byhalia Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $363,991, approximately $160 per square foot. 5570 Byhalia Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Revell Tim M and Revell Debra L
Bought by
Patch Creek Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patch Creek Properties Llc | -- | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $17,471 | $3,400 | $14,071 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $13,243 | $3,400 | $9,843 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $13,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $13,243 | $3,400 | $9,843 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $13,243 | $3,400 | $9,843 |
| 2020 | $958 | $12,455 | $3,400 | $9,055 |
| 2019 | $958 | $12,455 | $3,400 | $9,055 |
| 2017 | $925 | $20,700 | $12,050 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $925 | $12,050 | $3,400 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $20,700 | $12,050 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | $925 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $925 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map