R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rachel Espinoza
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O
(228) 365-5762
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,384 - $178,000
This home is absolutely adorable!!! Very well kept home with an open split floor plan! Open kitchen plan with a bosch dishwasher! Tankless water heater for never ending hot water! Quiet neighborhood & No Flooding!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O License #S44574 Listed on: 09/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Pearl Banks
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jacqueline M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jacqueline M | $78,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2013 03/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $6,338 | $678 | $5,660 |
| 2024 | $745 | $6,325 | $657 | $5,668 |
| 2023 | $661 | $6,325 | $657 | $5,668 |
| 2022 | $653 | $6,339 | $657 | $5,682 |
| 2021 | $662 | $6,397 | $657 | $5,740 |
| 2020 | $644 | $6,118 | $692 | $5,426 |
| 2019 | $652 | $6,118 | $692 | $5,426 |
| 2018 | $652 | $6,118 | $692 | $5,426 |
| 2017 | $601 | $6,130 | $692 | $5,438 |
| 2016 | $581 | $6,130 | $692 | $5,438 |
| 2015 | $524 | $55,730 | $6,920 | $48,810 |
| 2014 | $548 | $5,754 | $692 | $5,062 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $8,631 | $1,038 | $7,593 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rachel Espinoza
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O
(228) 365-5762
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pearl Banks
Keller Williams
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 3256488
APN: 8-18-07-057.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.