NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $421,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2023

Last sale price $391,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,309 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Preserve
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of October 2023

MUST SEE!!! Beautiful new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home close to completion. Open concept floor plan. Wood look vinyl planks throughout, with carpet in the bedrooms. Beautiful granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliance package included (26cf side by side fridge w/ ice & water, self-cleaning glass top range, dishwasher and OTR microwave) Home comes with 1yr builder warranty and termite bond.***PHOTOS ARE NOT THE ACTUAL HOME; THIS IS JUST AN EXAMPLE. COLORS, FINISHES AND FEATURES WILL DIFFER***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Naomi Wilkinson

RE/MAX UNLIMITED License #3119287 Listed on: 08/22/2023

RE/MAX UNLIMITED

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Bell

NEXTHOME ASSURANCE REALTY License #3233913

NEXTHOME ASSURANCE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 79x168x94.9x186
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0991353850

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 79x168x94.9x186
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ortega Bluff
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2080.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 192.26
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Architectural Style Contemporary: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • View Protected Preserve: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2080.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 263.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 263.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ortega
  • High School: Riverside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westside

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0991353850

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2023
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$391,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-2.23%
Current Estimated Value
$417,086

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,086
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.59%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,373
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,713

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.93%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
American Classic Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Hancock Bank
Bought by
Equity Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Ortega Bluff Inc
Bought by
C H House Co Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $391,000 Title America
Hancock Aaron I L $250,000 Sunset Capital Ttl Svcs Llc
American Classic Homes Llc $34,000 Sunshine Title Corporation
Equity Trust Company $18,000 None Available
C H House Co Llc $47,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open -- $196,000
Previous Owner Hancock Aaron I L $250,000
Previous Owner C H House Co Llc $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $250,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $391,000 -- --
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Sold $391,000 -2.2% $188 / Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Sale $399,900 +60.0% $192 / Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Sold $250,000 -7.4% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2020 03/27/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $366 $288,945 -- --
2025 $4,386 $288,945 -- --
2024 $3,554 $280,802 -- --
2023 $3,554 $228,167 $0 $0
2022 $3,252 $221,522 $0 $0
2021 $3,228 $215,070 $42,000 $173,070
2020 $641 $34,000 $34,000 $0
2019 $572 $32,000 $32,000 $0
2018 $550 $32,000 $32,000 $0
2017 $492 $27,000 $27,000 $0
2016 $501 $27,000 $0 $0
2015 $491 $26,000 $0 $0
2014 $497 $26,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1243942

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 099135-3850

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.