$340,000

5573 E Hera Rd Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated payment $1,936/month

Total Views 126
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Desert View
  • Private Yard
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

This home has everything you WISH came with new builds- fully finished landscaping in front and back, custom designer paint, EPOXY garage, and RV GATE! The interior showcases bright and spacious living areas ready to bring you joy, featuring high ceilings to enhance the sense of space. The kitchen comes equipped with everything to make home cooking a breeze, including ample cabinets, plenty of counter space, and appliances included. The main bedroom is a true retreat, offering a private bathroom and a walk-in closet for easy organization. The backyard is complete with an extended covered patio perfect for relaxation, and plenty of space for outdoor fun!

Listing Agent

Tia Coates

HomeSmart License #SA672555000 Listed on: 05/09/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,472

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,311 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,662 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-03-025

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Magic Ranch Association, Phone Number (602) 216-7516
  • Built by Starlight Homes
  • Parcel G Portions Of Parcels K & F At Magic Ranch Subdivision, Moonbeam Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,472

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,311 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Arizona Farms Rd & Apollo Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Moonbeam
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: PARCEL G PORTIONS OF PARCELS K & F AT MAGIC RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 204.57
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1662.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Desert
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Magic Ranch
  • Phone: 602-216-7516
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Anthem Elementary School
  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Anthem Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6311.0
  • Parcel #: 200-03-025

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Starlight Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1472.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,456 $26,573 -- --
2024 $192 -- -- --
2023 $196 $1,862 $1,862 $0
2022 $192 $1,568 $1,568 $0
2021 $207 $1,600 $0 $0
2020 $199 $1,600 $0 $0
2019 $199 $1,600 $0 $0
2018 $191 $1,600 $0 $0
2017 $174 $1,600 $0 $0
2016 $170 $1,600 $1,600 $0
2014 $204 $1,200 $1,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $340,000 +7.3% $205 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $316,990 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Price Changed $316,990 -1.6% $191 / Sq Ft
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Price Changed $321,990 -3.3% $194 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Price Changed $332,990 -1.5% $200 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Price Changed $337,990 -0.3% $203 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Price Changed $338,990 +0.6% $204 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Price Changed $336,990 +0.6% $203 / Sq Ft
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Price Changed $334,990 +3.1% $202 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Price Changed $324,990 +1.6% $196 / Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $319,990 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $316,990 First American Title Insurance
Special Warranty Deed $1,430,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $311,248 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7025436

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-03-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.