NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55753 Barbee Rd Mendon, MI 49072

Estimated Value: $119,826 - $172,000

Studio
-- Bath
990 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 55753 Barbee Rd, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $155,457, approximately $157 per square foot. 55753 Barbee Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Sylvester Richard
Bought by
Sylvester Ricgard and Sylvester Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
$155,457

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Sylvester Richard G and Willnetta May
Bought by
Sylvester Richard G and Sylvester Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Sylvester Richard G and Sylvester Willnetta May

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sylvester Ricgard -- None Listed On Document
Sylvester Richard G -- --
The Sylvester Revocable Living Trust -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $303 $43,400 $18,700 $24,700
2024 $295 $36,400 $18,700 $17,700
2023 $281 $30,600 $16,700 $13,900
2022 $0 $29,900 $17,700 $12,200
2021 $525 $30,300 $18,700 $11,600
2020 $867 $27,200 $15,000 $12,200
2019 $251 $25,900 $15,600 $10,300
2018 $716 $25,100 $15,600 $9,500
2017 $697 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2016 -- $22,600 $22,600 $0
2015 -- $29,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $28,100 $28,100 $0
2012 -- $37,500 $37,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.