5576 Byrd Mill Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5576 Byrd Mill Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $413,469, approximately $307 per square foot. 5576 Byrd Mill Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Julio Enrique
Bought by
Hernandez Pedro Juan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Pedro Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $46,300 | $43,800 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $297 | $41,300 | $38,800 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $257 | $37,500 | $35,000 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $252 | $35,000 | $32,500 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $32,500 | $30,000 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $234 | $32,500 | $30,000 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $234 | $32,500 | $30,000 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $234 | $32,500 | $30,000 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $225 | $31,300 | $28,800 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $225 | $31,300 | $28,800 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $225 | $31,300 | $28,800 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,500 | $30,000 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map