5576 Spaulding St Boise, ID 83705
Central Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5576 Spaulding St, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $401,470, approximately $328 per square foot. 5576 Spaulding St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Vanvooren Clark and Soto Sofia
Bought by
Holsinger Bradford W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$74,577
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Avila Dina M
Bought by
Vanvooren Clark and Soto Sofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Peterson Eugene R and Peterson Frances K
Bought by
Privatsky Betty R and Privatsky Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |