5576 W 137th St Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $401,752
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5576 W 137th St, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $394,188, approximately $327 per square foot. 5576 W 137th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Collison Margaret M
Bought by
Not Provided and Land Heather M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $386,500 | $165,200 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $375,600 | $153,200 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $376,900 | $153,200 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $368,800 | $174,100 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $311,000 | $145,800 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $284,500 | $123,300 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $270,400 | $114,300 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map