N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nelson Uche
Homeland Realty Group, LLC.
(404) 454-5484
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $236,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath newly renovated split level with open floor plan, Hardwood floors, must see kitchen with all new stainless appliances. Kitchen is open to the breakfast area. Master bedroom has dual vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and walk in closet. Finished basement features two bedroom, one full bath which can be use as in-law or Teen suite.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homeland Realty Group, LLC. License #253602 Listed on: 05/11/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Earl Reddix
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #373919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert Massey | $138,000 | -- | |
| Colbert Massey | -- | -- | |
| Akinlade Ebenezer | $71,000 | -- | |
| Brown Rennelle | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colbert Massey | $135,500 | |
| Closed | Colbert Massey | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Rennelle | $92,239 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | $138,000 | -1.4% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $94,120 | $16,000 | $78,120 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $100,320 | $16,000 | $84,320 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $93,960 | $16,000 | $77,960 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $68,160 | $9,200 | $58,960 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $54,840 | $9,200 | $45,640 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $51,640 | $9,200 | $42,440 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $50,440 | $9,200 | $41,240 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $39,280 | $9,200 | $30,080 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $31,800 | $9,200 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $32,520 | $9,200 | $23,320 |
| 2014 | $679 | $22,000 | $9,120 | $12,880 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nelson Uche
Homeland Realty Group, LLC.
(404) 454-5484
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Earl Reddix
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6010215
APN: 16-055-01-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.