Seller's Agent in 2021
Thorey Kuzmack
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 250-1114
19 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $394,000
Beautiful like-new 2 bed townhome + flex room/ office, and 2.5 baths. Great location, close to shopping, entertainment, Idaho Center, CWI, Amazon, freeway access, and more. Great investment with great income potential. or first-time home buyer opportunity. Very clean and spacious with a great layout. Tons of cabinets and storage space throughout. This home features all new stainless steel appliances, Granite counters, pantry, large breakfast bar, computer nook, vinyl flooring downstairs, with neutral carpet on the upper level. Spacious 2 car garage. Covered patio and HOA include all landscape maintenance, exterior painting, and roofing. - Thorey D Kuzmack, Voice: 208-250-1114, Keller Williams Realty Boise, Main: 208-672-9000, http://www.ThoreyKuzmack.com
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lajocies Michael | -- | Idaho Title Agency | |
| Sussoev Jack Jack | -- | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sussoev Jack Jack | $253,710 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $359,900 | +27.7% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2020 12/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2020 12/19/20 | For Sale | $281,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $330,200 | $85,700 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $329,600 | $85,700 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $326,000 | $85,700 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $292,800 | $96,400 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $819 | $64,300 | $64,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Thorey Kuzmack
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 250-1114
19 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Louie
Presidio Real Estate Idaho
(208) 577-7777
88 in this area
321 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Heather White
Presidio Real Estate Idaho
(208) 559-0309
9 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Janie Hall
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 869-7175
48 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98820600
APN: R303875400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.