5577 Fairview St Detroit, MI 48213
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $129,238
3
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5577 Fairview St, Detroit, MI 48213 and is currently estimated at $88,060, approximately $100 per square foot. 5577 Fairview St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hutchinson Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Johnson Andre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Johnson Andre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Sabree Eric R
Bought by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Diversified Investment Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Stonecrest Investments Llc
Bought by
Tjba Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Sb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Stonecrest Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Sb Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Smith Wendy
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Grayson Keith
Bought by
Smith Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Shrf Grover Moses Pr
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property