Estimated Value: $253,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5578 8th St, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $313,680, approximately $396 per square foot. 5578 8th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Patterson Lorine and Patterson Eva
Bought by
Mar Timoteo and Mar Rosalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,423
Outstanding Balance
$8,255
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar Timoteo | $62,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mar Timoteo | $62,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $101,774 | $32,564 | $69,210 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $99,779 | $31,926 | $67,853 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $97,823 | $31,300 | $66,523 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $95,906 | $30,687 | $65,219 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $94,027 | $30,086 | $63,941 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $93,064 | $29,778 | $63,286 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $91,241 | $29,195 | $62,046 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $89,453 | $28,623 | $60,830 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $87,700 | $28,062 | $59,638 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $85,981 | $27,512 | $58,469 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $84,690 | $27,099 | $57,591 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $83,032 | $26,569 | $56,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map