5578 Freestone Dr Unit 43 Marysville, CA 95901
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5578 Freestone Dr Unit 43, Marysville, CA 95901 and is currently estimated at $478,596, approximately $243 per square foot. 5578 Freestone Dr Unit 43 is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Lindhurst High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Leann Joyce and Leann Kendra
Bought by
Sidhu Balpreet Kaur and Santana Nelson Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,139
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$38,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Ventenilla Rupert
Bought by
Joyce David and Joyce Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Ventenilla Rupert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,742
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhu Balpreet Kaur | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Joyce David | $285,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ventenilla Rupert | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidhu Balpreet Kaur | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce David | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventenilla Rupert | $168,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $478,584 | $98,838 | $379,746 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $460,000 | $95,000 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $311,685 | $43,744 | $267,941 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $305,575 | $42,887 | $262,688 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $302,443 | $42,448 | $259,995 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $296,514 | $41,616 | $254,898 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $290,700 | $40,800 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $242,000 | $35,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $230,000 | $35,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $220,000 | $25,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $811 | $220,000 | $25,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map