5579 Thatch Cir Prescott, AZ 86305
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $778,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,973
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5579 Thatch Cir, Prescott, AZ 86305 and is currently estimated at $753,913, approximately $382 per square foot. 5579 Thatch Cir is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Granite Mountain Middle School, Abia Judd Elementary School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Changala Martin and Martin Changala Trust
Bought by
Changala Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,088
Outstanding Balance
$220,190
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$533,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Changala Martin
Bought by
The Martin Changala Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,125
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Dohrman Manlcy and Dohrman Linda K
Bought by
Changala Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,125
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Townsend Construction Inc
Bought by
Dohrman Manley Leroy and Dohrman Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Townsend Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Changala Martin | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| The Martin Changala Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Changala Martin | $550,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Dohrman Manley Leroy | $233,460 | First American Title | |
| Townsend Construction Inc | $66,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Changala Martin | $252,088 | |
| Closed | Changala Martin | $253,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Dohrman Manley Leroy | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,993 | $61,064 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,933 | $61,523 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $62,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $52,997 | $8,541 | $44,456 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $40,749 | $7,160 | $33,589 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $38,679 | $7,020 | $31,659 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map