5611 Lemonmint Ln Prescott, AZ 86305
Estimated Value: $701,648 - $790,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 Lemonmint Ln, Prescott, AZ 86305 and is currently estimated at $738,412, approximately $344 per square foot. 5611 Lemonmint Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Granite Mountain Middle School, Abia Judd Elementary School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Goodge Kevon and Williams Melissa
Bought by
Goodge Kevon and Williams Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,808
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Williams Melissa A
Bought by
Goodge Kevon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Williams Ronald J
Bought by
Williams Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Goodloe Gary H and Goodloe Bridget M
Bought by
Williams Ronald J and Williams Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Read Homes Inc
Bought by
Goodloe Gary H and Goodloe Bridget M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Read Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodge Kevon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Goodge Kevon | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Ronald J | $267,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Goodloe Gary H | $226,000 | First American Title | |
| Read Homes Inc | $61,655 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodge Kevon | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodloe Gary H | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,945 | $59,425 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,886 | $60,163 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $61,044 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $51,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $39,901 | $6,952 | $32,949 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $37,875 | $6,815 | $31,060 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map