Estimated Value: $57,792 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 4th St, Olar, SC 29843 and is currently estimated at $122,448, approximately $103 per square foot. 558 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Creech Stanley R and Fowke Linda C
Bought by
Brant Michael Raymond Scott and Brant Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Creech Collins Sara
Bought by
Creech Stanley R and Fowke Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1981
Bought by
Creech Sara M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brant Michael Raymond Scott | -- | -- | |
| Creech Stanley R | -- | -- | |
| Creech Sara M | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $1,020 | $140 | $880 |
| 2024 | $70 | $1,020 | $140 | $880 |
| 2023 | $70 | $880 | $140 | $740 |
| 2022 | $70 | $880 | $140 | $740 |
| 2021 | $70 | $880 | $140 | $740 |