558 Bell Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Bell Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $306,754, approximately $225 per square foot. 558 Bell Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Alton Boyd Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Ereckson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Huston Phillip A and Huston Susan Lorraine
Bought by
Tucker Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,551
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Hardee Stephen C
Bought by
Huston Phillip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Graves Kenneth R
Bought by
Hardee Stephen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Telthorst Brian and Telthorst Nicole M
Bought by
Graves Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,580
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Manes Ezra E and Manes Anice L
Bought by
Telthorst Brian and Telthorst Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,553
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Hunter | -- | None Available | |
| Huston Phillip A | -- | Ct | |
| Hardee Stephen C | -- | Ct | |
| Graves Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Telthorst Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Hunter | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huston Phillip A | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Kenneth R | $88,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Telthorst Brian | $58,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $330,587 | $100,000 | $230,587 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $337,535 | $80,000 | $257,535 |
| 2023 | $5,987 | $350,917 | $80,000 | $270,917 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $271,215 | $65,000 | $206,215 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $236,602 | $52,000 | $184,602 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $204,054 | $45,000 | $159,054 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $189,353 | $45,000 | $144,353 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $181,737 | $45,000 | $136,737 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $163,273 | $40,000 | $123,273 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $145,121 | $35,000 | $110,121 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $125,923 | $30,000 | $95,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map