558 Cardinal Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,186 - $656,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Cardinal Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $588,797, approximately $318 per square foot. 558 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Horn Kenneth C and Horn Joyce A
Bought by
Horn Kenneth C and Horn Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1992
Sold by
Mcgowan Thomas A
Bought by
Horn Kenneth C and Horn Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
8.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Kenneth C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horn Joyce A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horn Kenneth C | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horn Kenneth C | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $424,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $393,700 | $208,600 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $375,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $356,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $338,100 | $170,600 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $338,100 | $170,600 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $372,000 | $188,600 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $348,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $325,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map