558 Citadel Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $756,864 - $834,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Citadel Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $791,216, approximately $314 per square foot. 558 Citadel Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Pineda Gervacio C and Pineda Leonora L
Bought by
Rubio Gabriel and Mejia Estrella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,141
Outstanding Balance
$207,766
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$583,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Armstrong Holly A
Bought by
Pineda Gervacio C and Pineda Leonor L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,900
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Citation Northern
Bought by
Armstrong Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong William A
Bought by
Armstrong Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Gabriel | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pineda Gervacio C | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Armstrong Holly A | $267,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Armstrong Holly A | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Gabriel | $302,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Gervacio C | $303,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Holly A | $213,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $389,368 | $106,759 | $282,609 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $381,734 | $104,666 | $277,068 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $374,250 | $102,614 | $271,636 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $366,912 | $100,603 | $266,309 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $359,719 | $98,631 | $261,088 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $356,031 | $97,620 | $258,411 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $349,051 | $95,706 | $253,345 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $342,208 | $93,830 | $248,378 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | $335,499 | $91,991 | $243,508 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $328,922 | $90,188 | $238,734 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $323,982 | $88,834 | $235,148 |
| 2014 | $4,952 | $317,636 | $87,094 | $230,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map