558 Conti St Mobile, AL 36602
Downtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,247 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Conti St, Mobile, AL 36602 and is currently estimated at $299,812, approximately $191 per square foot. 558 Conti St is a home with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Champion Gilbert and Champion Bettie B
Bought by
Arnold Jerry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,675
Outstanding Balance
$48,375
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Jerry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Jerry G | $110,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $15,620 | $2,180 | $13,440 |
| 2024 | $936 | $15,620 | $2,180 | $13,440 |
| 2023 | $936 | $14,640 | $1,980 | $12,660 |
| 2022 | $826 | $14,040 | $1,980 | $12,060 |
| 2021 | $826 | $14,040 | $1,980 | $12,060 |
| 2020 | $825 | $14,020 | $3,960 | $10,060 |
| 2019 | $818 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $827 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $658 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $638 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map