609 Conti St Mobile, AL 36602
Downtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
7
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Conti St, Mobile, AL 36602 and is currently estimated at $374,746, approximately $127 per square foot. 609 Conti St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Ross Holladay
Bought by
Rbvp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$25,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Program We Care
Bought by
Holladay John Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,100
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbvp Llc | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holladay John Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rbvp Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holladay John Ross | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $17,550 | $4,420 | $13,130 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $17,550 | $4,420 | $13,130 |
| 2023 | $995 | $16,560 | $4,020 | $12,540 |
| 2022 | $945 | $15,930 | $4,020 | $11,910 |
| 2021 | $974 | $16,390 | $4,020 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $931 | $15,720 | $5,860 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $941 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $941 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $833 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $856 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map