558 Creekside Rd Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Creekside Rd, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,325,474, approximately $614 per square foot. 558 Creekside Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Torquemada Jeff and Sparks Wendy
Bought by
Torquemada Jeffry A and Sparks Wendy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Torquemada Jeffry A and Sparks Wendy D
Bought by
Torquemada Jeff and Sparks Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torquemada Jeffry A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Torquemada Jeff | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Torquemada Jeff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $370,257 | $117,263 | $252,994 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $362,998 | $114,964 | $248,034 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $355,881 | $112,710 | $243,171 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $348,903 | $110,500 | $238,403 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $342,063 | $108,334 | $233,729 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $331,920 | $105,122 | $226,798 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $325,412 | $103,061 | $222,351 |
| 2017 | $4,212 | $319,033 | $101,041 | $217,992 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $312,778 | $99,060 | $213,718 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,081 | $97,573 | $210,508 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $302,047 | $95,662 | $206,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map