558 Dakota Run Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $359,125
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Dakota Run, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $353,031, approximately $187 per square foot. 558 Dakota Run is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Debow Benjamin
Bought by
Soto Leonel and Soto Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,907
Outstanding Balance
$66,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Debow Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,050
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Gallenstein Brothers
Bought by
N V R Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,050
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Leonel | $171,000 | -- | |
| Debow Benjamin | $170,230 | -- | |
| N V R Inc | $27,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Leonel | $162,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Debow Benjamin | $136,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $97,410 | $29,750 | $67,660 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $97,410 | $29,750 | $67,660 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $75,019 | $15,067 | $59,951 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $75,019 | $15,068 | $59,952 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $75,019 | $15,068 | $59,952 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $60,991 | $12,250 | $48,741 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $60,991 | $12,250 | $48,741 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $60,991 | $12,250 | $48,741 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $51,863 | $10,584 | $41,279 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $51,863 | $10,584 | $41,279 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $51,863 | $10,584 | $41,279 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $48,470 | $9,890 | $38,580 |
| 2013 | $2,993 | $60,020 | $12,250 | $47,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map