Estimated Value: $671,000 - $744,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 E 11125 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $704,999, approximately $380 per square foot. 558 E 11125 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Spargo Peter Clyde and Spargo Susan Anne
Bought by
Wright Donald A and Wright Gayle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,700
Outstanding Balance
$75,659
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$629,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Ivory Homes
Bought by
Spargo Peter Clyde and Spargo Susan Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Donald A | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Spargo Peter Clyde | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Donald A | $209,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Spargo Peter Clyde | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $664,100 | $155,400 | $508,700 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $619,600 | $144,900 | $474,700 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $616,800 | $137,700 | $479,100 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $635,700 | $135,000 | $500,700 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $474,900 | $115,000 | $359,900 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $430,500 | $105,000 | $325,500 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $408,000 | $105,000 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $392,300 | $105,000 | $287,300 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $368,900 | $95,100 | $273,800 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $356,800 | $95,100 | $261,700 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $314,100 | $92,200 | $221,900 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $300,200 | $89,400 | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map