558 E 49th St N Tulsa, OK 74126
Chamberlain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $86,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 E 49th St N, Tulsa, OK 74126 and is currently estimated at $73,027, approximately $84 per square foot. 558 E 49th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Tulsa Legacy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Success Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
J333 Properties Llp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,060,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,690,968
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,617,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The City Of Tulsa
Bought by
Keltner Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J333 Properties Llp | $2,575,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keltner Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J333 Properties Llp | $2,060,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $6,094 | $968 | $5,126 |
| 2024 | $515 | $4,263 | $813 | $3,450 |
| 2023 | $515 | $4,060 | $968 | $3,092 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map