558 E Belleview St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 E Belleview St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $192,228, approximately $133 per square foot. 558 E Belleview St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Grausnick Robert R and Grausnick Lillian M
Bought by
Bergler Brian E and Bergler Aubrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergler Brian E | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Bergler Brian E | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bergler Brian E | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $148,700 | $31,100 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $147,000 | $29,900 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $138,900 | $29,900 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $134,600 | $27,600 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $114,500 | $24,400 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $87,000 | $22,300 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $87,000 | $22,300 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $81,300 | $22,300 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map