558 Exeter Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Exeter Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $803,805, approximately $458 per square foot. 558 Exeter Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,309 | $755,600 | $289,200 | $466,400 |
| 2024 | $9,309 | $755,600 | $289,200 | $466,400 |
| 2023 | $8,435 | $503,600 | $197,300 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $429,600 | $197,300 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $436,400 | $197,300 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $406,900 | $197,300 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $7,017 | $406,900 | $197,300 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $6,386 | $366,800 | $180,700 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map