558 Highland Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $302,541 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Highland Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $317,885, approximately $176 per square foot. 558 Highland Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Frederick Karin Lee
Bought by
Langford Blaine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,423
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$290,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman Maxime G and Kaufman Virginia M
Bought by
Kaufman Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langford Blaine H | $93,500 | -- | |
| Kaufman Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langford Blaine H | $79,200 |