558 Malinmor Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $710,414 - $762,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Malinmor Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $733,854, approximately $304 per square foot. 558 Malinmor Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Franke James A and Franke Joyce M
Bought by
Franke James A and Franke Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Hennig Carl R Von M and Burns Von M
Bought by
Franke James A and Franke Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,224
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$716,630
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franke James A | -- | -- | |
| Franke James A | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franke James A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |