558 N Daly Ave Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $397,188 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 N Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $414,547, approximately $323 per square foot. 558 N Daly Ave is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hamilton Christian Academy, and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Howard Jenny L
Bought by
Madsen Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,947
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Aaron | $150,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madsen Aaron | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |