558 Newbury St Unit 560 Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,786 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Newbury St Unit 560, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $321,697, approximately $149 per square foot. 558 Newbury St Unit 560 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
I C Rt and Calderon
Bought by
Calderon Israel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Ic Rt and Calderon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Baez Jesus and Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Pnc Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Nunez Josefina
Bought by
Baez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Kondylis Maria D
Bought by
Nunez Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Israel | -- | None Available | |
| Calderon Israel | -- | None Available | |
| Ic Rt | $95,000 | -- | |
| Ic Rt | $95,000 | -- | |
| Ic Rt | $95,000 | -- | |
| Pnc Bank Na | $99,000 | -- | |
| Pnc Bank Na | $99,000 | -- | |
| Baez Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Baez Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Baez Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Josefina | $154,900 | -- | |
| Nunez Josefina | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baez Jesus | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Josefina | $123,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Josefina | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $200,900 | $37,200 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $180,800 | $37,200 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $143,800 | $32,900 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $119,300 | $30,800 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $111,600 | $28,000 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $109,800 | $28,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $108,200 | $30,500 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $142,400 | $30,500 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $128,000 | $27,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $120,700 | $26,100 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $127,700 | $26,100 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map