NOT LISTED FOR SALE

558 Pleasure Dr Riverhead, NY 11901

Estimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,167,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,893 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2024

Last sale price $975,000 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,846 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Private Lot
  • 1.75 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of June 2024

Gorgeous home located on renowned Pleasure Drive. Down a long driveway enter into this magical property with complete privacy. Lovely almost two acres with additional, separate parking lot is practically hidden by luscious growth of trees, and shrubs. If you want peace and quiet, you will find it here. There is an in deck pool with a screened in porch area for outdoor entertaining. This four bedroom, three bath home has relaxed living conditions with many entertaining spaces. Luxury is abounded with the gourmet chef's kitchen, large living room with fireplace, expansive sunroom created for relaxation and enjoying the beautiful outdoor views. There is an ensuite bedroom plus two additional guest bedrooms and a bath on main floor as well. The upper level is dedicated to the oversized primary suite with sitting area and private bath. This is a property you don't want to miss!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Marie Francavilla

Douglas Elliman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 631-723-2721 License #30FR0498390 Listed on: 09/17/2023

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Constance Porto

Douglas Elliman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 631-723-2721 License #40PO0909236

Last Buyer's Agent

Doris Lucero

New Vision Group Realty Inc License #10401319668

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,251

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.75 Acre Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Private Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as CR200

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Post Modern Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,893 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0900-201-00-01-00-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,251

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled in 1996

Lot Details

1.75 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Post Modern
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: mint
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1987
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Effective: 1996
  • Attribution Contact: 631-723-2721
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONEDERE29
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-723-2721
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 1996

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, First Floor Bedroom, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den/Family Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Central Vacuum,Dishwasher,Dryer,Energy Star Appliance(s),Fireplace Equip,Front Gate,Generator,Microwave,Refrigerator,Wall Oven,Wall to Wall Carpet,Washer,Woodburning Stove
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2893
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle
  • SquareFootage: 2893.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality
  • NumberOfKitchens: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • FloodZoneReportYN: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Private, Attached, 2 Car Attached, Parking Lot

• Hot Water: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2
  • SeparateHotwaterHeaterDetail: y

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Riverhead Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.75
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.750
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 76023
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Private
  • Parcel Number: 0900-201-00-01-00-012-000
  • Zoning Description: CR200
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • FloodZoneDate: 2023-09-18

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available Date: 2024-04-18

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9251.28
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Map Number: 0900-201-00-01-00-012-000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Phillips Avenue School
  • High School: Riverhead Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Riverhead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2023
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Pratz Arthur E and Pratz Kathleen J
Bought by
Nivicela-Ortiz Pablo A and Galarza-Galarza Nube J
Seller's Agent
Anne Marie Francavilla
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Doris Lucero
New Vision Group Realty Inc
List Price
$1,199,000
Sold Price
$975,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$224,000
-18.68%
Views
437
Current Estimated Value
$1,067,664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,664
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$828,750
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Hepinstall Kathleen J and Pratz Kathleen J
Bought by
Pratz Arthur F and Pratz Kathleen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Hepinstall Dwight M and Hepinstall Kathleen J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nivicela-Ortiz Pablo A $975,000 Stewart Title
Nivicela-Ortiz Pablo A $975,000 Stewart Title
Pratz Arthur F -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Pratz Arthur F -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hepinstall Kathleen J -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Hepinstall Kathleen J -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nivicela-Ortiz Pablo A $828,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Sold $975,000 -2.4% $337 / Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Price Changed $999,000 -16.7% $345 / Sq Ft
09/17/2023 09/17/23 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $414 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $540,700 $177,200 $363,500
2023 -- $540,700 $177,200 $363,500
2022 $8,291 $543,100 $177,200 $365,900
2021 $8,291 $543,100 $177,200 $365,900
2020 $8,927 $543,100 $177,200 $365,900
2019 $8,927 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $522,600 $177,200 $345,400
2017 $8,238 $501,300 $225,000 $276,300
2016 $8,363 $501,300 $225,000 $276,300
2015 -- $501,300 $225,000 $276,300
2014 -- $501,300 $225,000 $276,300

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3504843

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0900-201-00-01-00-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.