558 Stellar Rd Williamstown, VT 05679
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $691,371
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Stellar Rd, Williamstown, VT 05679 and is currently estimated at $553,124, approximately $177 per square foot. 558 Stellar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Village School and Orange Center School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Absher Thomas and Butler Erika M
Bought by
Erika M Butler Trustee Of Erika M Butl and Thomas D Absher Trustee Of The Ericka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1990
Sold by
Absher Linda Mccarriston
Bought by
Absher Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erika M Butler Trustee Of Erika M Butl | -- | -- | |
| Absher Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Absher Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,711 | $425,700 | $117,000 | $308,700 |
| 2023 | $5,711 | $425,700 | $117,000 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $425,700 | $117,000 | $308,700 |
| 2021 | $8,824 | $425,700 | $117,000 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $8,966 | $425,700 | $117,000 | $308,700 |
| 2019 | $8,438 | $425,700 | $117,000 | $308,700 |
| 2018 | $8,166 | $445,000 | $113,300 | $331,700 |
| 2017 | $8,165 | $445,000 | $113,300 | $331,700 |
| 2016 | $7,852 | $445,000 | $113,300 | $331,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,737 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map