5580 E Joaquin Ct Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $770,155 - $858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5580 E Joaquin Ct, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $808,539, approximately $502 per square foot. 5580 E Joaquin Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2016
Sold by
Castaneda Elena
Bought by
Castaneda Elena and Castaneda Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Elena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $211,831 | $87,911 | $123,920 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $207,679 | $86,188 | $121,491 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $203,608 | $84,499 | $119,109 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $199,617 | $82,843 | $116,774 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $195,704 | $81,219 | $114,485 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $189,902 | $78,811 | $111,091 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $186,179 | $77,266 | $108,913 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $178,951 | $74,266 | $104,685 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $176,264 | $73,151 | $103,113 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $172,813 | $71,719 | $101,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map