Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Wunder
eXp Realty
(602) 538-4308
2 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $937,000
Completely remodeled! Loaded w/ contemporary designer lighting. Nestled at the base of the Superstition Mountains. Plank ceramic hardwood floors, tons of cabinets. Quartz counter tops w/ white cabinetry throughout. Single bin farmhouse sink, & an extra large laundry room. New lighting, new interior paint. Double fireplace from dining room to family room. Marble shower Jacuzzi tub with jets, oversize his & her closet, brand new carpet in the bedrooms and beautiful tile throughout the house. Secondary bathroom has framed mirrors, new light fixtures, and a relaxing soaking tub. Solid wood panel doors lead to amazing views from every room with a porch that wraps all the way around the house! Beautiful brick pavers & gorgeous saguaro cactus! New epoxy and freshly painted garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englund Rachel | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Englund Rachel | $449,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Jes Ctibor | $343,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Shipman Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Shipman Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Shipman Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Shipman Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Shipman Rodney D | $255,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Englund Rachel | $443,000 | |
| Closed | Englund Rachel | $435,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Jes Ctibor | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipman Rodney D | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipman Rodney D | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $449,000 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -10.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2020 03/14/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | +11.1% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Off Market | $449,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | +11.1% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Off Market | $449,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | +45.5% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Sold | $343,000 | -9.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -2.6% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -4.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Price Changed | $409,999 | -2.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $58,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $54,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $46,118 | $18,613 | $27,505 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $36,686 | $11,710 | $24,976 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $33,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $31,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $28,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $27,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $29,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $29,104 | $9,065 | $20,039 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $19,800 | $7,520 | $12,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Wunder
eXp Realty
(602) 538-4308
2 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Elizabeth Lovesy
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
(480) 619-7573
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tara Stapley
Realty One Group
(602) 515-1515
52 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6020677
APN: 100-17-034A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.