Estimated Value: $385,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5580 Timpson Ave SE, Alto, MI 49302 and is currently estimated at $547,040, approximately $290 per square foot. 5580 Timpson Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alto Elementary School, Lowell Middle School, and Lowell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map