5581 Manfields Place Jacksonville, FL 32207
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5581 Manfields Place, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $247,185, approximately $208 per square foot. 5581 Manfields Place is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Love Grove Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Mays Frances Denise and Mays Frances Irene
Bought by
Trbakovic Fikret and Trbakovic Senada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,950
Outstanding Balance
$32,226
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trbakovic Fikret | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trbakovic Fikret | $91,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |