NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5582 Lockhaven Dr Buena Park, CA 90621

Estimated Value: $1,253,701 - $1,362,000

4 Beds
6 Baths
2,241 Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2013

Last sale price $465,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 183% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,728 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • No HOA
  • Double Door Entry
  • Charles G. Emery Elementary School Rated 10
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2013

Awesome Single Story Floor Plan located in pride of ownership Los Coyotes Country Club Homes tract. This home boasts, huge kitchen, large family room off kitchen, formal dinning room, formal living room, 2.5 bathrooms all w/skylights. 4 large bedrooms, tons of closet space, large master bathroom, floor to ceiling windows. Light & Bright! Wide hallways, double door entry, large front courtyard with spa. Close to shopping, schools and freeways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Wisdom

Realty One Group West License #01332776 Listed on: 02/11/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Brick Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper

Interior Spaces

  • 2,241 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Double Door Entry
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Type Unknown

Additional Features

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • Spa

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Tax Tract Number 3219
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28909219

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Los Coyotes Country Club Homes (LYCC)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 28909219
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2241.00
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Accessibility Features: 32 Inch Or More Wide Doors
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 207.50
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1970

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8600.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Tract Number: 3219

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Jhun John H and Jhun Susan S
Bought by
Jhun Family Trust and Jhun
Current Estimated Value
$1,316,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2013
Sold by
At & Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Jhun Susan S and Jhun John H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,973
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2013
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jhun Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Jhun Susan S $630,000 Old Republic Title Company
At & Family Homes Inc $465,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jhun Susan S $608,973
Previous Owner At & Family Homes Inc $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2013 03/14/13 Sold $465,000 +2.2% $207 / Sq Ft
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2013 02/11/13 For Sale $455,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,500 $772,286 $628,430 $143,856
2024 $8,500 $757,144 $616,108 $141,036
2023 $8,328 $742,299 $604,028 $138,271
2022 $8,196 $727,745 $592,185 $135,560
2021 $8,136 $713,476 $580,574 $132,902
2020 $8,035 $706,161 $574,621 $131,540
2019 $7,838 $692,315 $563,354 $128,961
2018 $7,684 $678,741 $552,308 $126,433
2017 $7,574 $665,433 $541,479 $123,954
2016 $7,421 $652,386 $530,862 $121,524
2015 $7,093 $642,587 $522,888 $119,699
2014 $7,073 $630,000 $512,645 $117,355
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC13021037

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 289-092-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.