5583 W Fork Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,941 - $398,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5583 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $347,485, approximately $139 per square foot. 5583 W Fork Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1997
Sold by
Pearson Howard and Pearson Geraldine L
Bought by
Pearson Howard and Pearson Geraldine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Schulte Stephen R
Bought by
Schlarmann Michael G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Howard | -- | -- | |
| Schlarmann Michael G | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $78,537 | $17,735 | $60,802 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $78,537 | $17,735 | $60,802 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $59,693 | $17,273 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $59,693 | $17,273 | $42,420 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $59,693 | $17,273 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $53,295 | $15,421 | $37,874 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $53,295 | $15,421 | $37,874 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $53,295 | $15,421 | $37,874 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $42,245 | $15,267 | $26,978 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $42,245 | $15,267 | $26,978 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $42,245 | $15,267 | $26,978 |
| 2013 | $2,311 | $42,672 | $15,421 | $27,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map