55839 255th Ave Pine Island, MN 55963
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $1,069,811
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55839 255th Ave, Pine Island, MN 55963 and is currently estimated at $866,406, approximately $595 per square foot. 55839 255th Ave is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School, Kasson-Mantorville Middle School, and Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Smith Larry A and Smith Patricia A
Bought by
Larry A Smith And Patricia A Smith Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Smith Larry A and Smith Patricia
Bought by
Smith Kieth and Smith Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry A Smith And Patricia A Smith Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Kieth | -- | Dodge Cty Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $1,041,200 | $729,100 | $312,100 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $1,000,500 | $708,300 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $1,026,200 | $735,700 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $974,300 | $695,800 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $877,600 | $667,300 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $861,400 | $662,300 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $841,800 | $657,300 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $779,800 | $596,800 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $748,500 | $596,800 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $764,500 | $625,800 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $810,600 | $672,900 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map